Privacy Statement

General statement


BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect any personal information about you on this website without your clear permission.  We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites.  Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.  Any personal information which you volunteer to BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 & 2003.

 

Collection and use of personal information


Apart from information that you volunteer to BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting either by  emailing us or by filling out a form, BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting does not collect any personal data about you on this website. BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting does not make available any personal data about you to any third parties, unless obliged to disclose such information by a rule of law. Any information that you provide is used by BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting solely for the purposes for which it is provided.

 

Collection and use of technical information


The website of BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting does not use cookies, apart from temporary “session” cookies which enable a visitor’s web browser to remember which pages on this website have already been visited.  Visitors can use this website with no loss of functionality if cookies are disabled from the web browser.

 

Copyright Notice


© 2017 BH Consulting IT Ltd. trading as BH Consulting, All rights reserved

Material on this website is protected by copyright. Any reproduction of material from this website must be requested and authorized in writing from BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting. Authorized reproduction of material must include all copyright and proprietary notices in the same form and manner as the original, and must not be modified in any way. Acknowledgement of the source of the material must also be included in all references.  BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting reserves the right to revoke such authorization at any time, and any such use must be discontinued immediately upon notice from BH IT Consulting Ltd. trading as BH Consulting.